Link to AYC Entry Page

Click on the logo to access the web site

 

 

 

 

Total Entries = 69 # Fleets = 15        
Skipper Boat Name Sail # Fleet # Home Port Comments
Thomas Coates Masquerade 17 1 San Francisco, CA 1-NA06,1-KWRW06&07
Bruce Stone Arbitrage 116 1 San Francisco, CA 3-BIRW07
James Flanagan Achiever V 442 2 MA 4-MHNd07
Guy Ballou Dark Star 83415 3 Annapolis, MD
Hugh Bethell Jester 43 3 Baltimore, MD 1-AnRW07
Jack Biddle Rum Puppy 321 3 Annapolis, MD Flt3Ch04&06
Bremer/Carter/Libby Dog House 202 3 Annapolis, MD
Groobey, Hronek Java 83161 3 Annapolis, MD
Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Mirage 328 3 Annapolis, MD Flt3Ch03
Carl and Scott Gitchell Tenacious 501 3 Annapolis, MD 2-SailNewport07
Bill Gratrix enerJ 415 3 Annapolis, MD
Richard Hinds Breakaway 251 3 Annapolis, MD
Andrew Kennedy BAT IV 220 3 Annapolis, MD 1-SailNewport07
Jim Konigsberg Inigo 351 3 Annapolis, MD 1-ECC06;Flt3Ch01
Rob Marsh Blow Boat! 83109 3 Annapolis, MD
Peter McChesney Kokopelli 536 3 Annapolis, MD
Dennis McCloud At-Tack 330 3 Annapolis, MD
Walter Nuschke Zephyr 252 3 Annapolis, MD
Preben Ostberg,Dailey, Aras Team Tsunami 656 3 Annapolis, MD
Michael O'Toole Varmint 303 3 Annapolis, MD
Steve Phillips Le Renard 40076 3 Annapolis, MD Flt3Ch98,1-NA00&02,F40WCh02
Robert Reeves A Train 313 3 Annapolis, MD
Peter Schellie Freedom 93105 3 Annapolis, MD 1-ANd07
Denis Seynhaeve Mopelia 326 3 Annapolis, MD
Peter Summers Allure 93111 3 Annapolis, MD
Steven Roth Team Storm Trysail 106 3 Annapolis, MD
Ryan England Dreadnaught 586 3 Annapolis, MD Naval Academy Sailing Team
Thomas Oberdorf Allegiance 7105 3 Annapolis, MD Naval Academy Sailing Team
Donald Santa Santa's Reign Dear 98 3 Annapolis, MD
Jeffrey Harris Lift Ticket 407 3 Annapolis, MD
Ian Farquharson Sonic Boom 54858 4 Ontario, CAN
Peter Hall Jamaica Me Crazy 158 4 Ontario, CAN 3-CanCh07
Michael Mountford Live Edge 267 4 Ontario, CAN
James Rathbun Hey Jude 110 4 Ontario, CAN 1-TNood07
David Shaver Re Tern 73 4 Ontario, CAN 1-CanCh07
Andrew Moor Thunderstruck 358 4 Ontario, CAN
David Wagner GIGI 424 5 Chicago, IL 3-CNd07
John Huhn Katana 630 5 St. Louis, MO 1-CNd06
Donald Wilson Convexity 29 5 Chicago, IL  
John Gottwald Eagles Wings 447 5 Chicago, IL  
Joerg Esdorn Kincsem 324 6 AYC, NY 1-LNd07;2-BIRW07;2ECC06
Kevin Grainger Gumption 59 6 AYC, NY 1-LNd06
Jordan Mindich Shakedown 488 6 NY
Carl Olsson Morning Glory 389 6 Larchmont, NY
Norman Kilarjian Tolo 627 6 City Island, NY
Andrew Gillis Jato 461 6 City Island, NY
Damien Emery Eclipse 50 6 NY
Bernard Girod Rock & Roll 604 8 Santa Barbara, CA
Bennet Greenwald Perseverance 216 8 San Diego, CA 1-LBRW07
Richard Levitt Maccabee 203 10 Ocean City, NJ
Gerrit Schulze Max Power 90 10 Cape May, NJ 3-KWRW07
Mark Sorensen Archangel 97 10 Cape May, NJ
Scott Foxman Invictus 2 346 10 Cape May, NJ
Joe Highsmith Dead on Arrival 433 11 Charleston, SC
Worth Harris Rum At Six 603 11 North Carolina 1-StPNd07;2-ChRW07
Patrick Eudy Big Booty 658 11 Charleston, SC  
Brian Keane Savasana 526 14 MA 1-BIRW07;1-ChRW07;2-LNd07
Phil Lotz Indefatigable 493 14 Newport, RI 2-NA05;1-SPNd06;2-RNpt06;
Jay Schachne Coltrane 332 14 Newport, RI 3-SailNewport07
Malcom Gefter VMAX 565 14 Newport, RI
Mike Karn Inevitable 307 15 Fishing Bay, VA
Edward Palm Tenacious 25605 18 MI
C.J. Ruffing C-JEM 420 18 MI
Jeff Marks/Adam Rosen Wasabi 392 19 St. Petersburg, FL
Steve Olinger J'Makin' Waves 210 19 St. Petersburg, FL
Joseph Colling ja2 562 22 Ohio
Jim Sminchak it 144 22 Ohio
Robert Mock Unbridled 52000 22 Ohio
Skip Young Dragonfly 333 24 CT