Results


 

2019 CBYRA High Point Standings - Download Spreadsheet

  • 2nd Half AYC Frostbite 2018-2019 Results

  • AYC Wednesday Night Races Series 1 Results | Series 2 Results

  • Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Spring Race Results

  • Annapolis Yacht Club Spring One Design (No Races Completed)

  • Sailing World NOOD Results

  • GIYC/SCC Spring Regatta Results

  • Annapolis to Miles River (St. Michaels) Results

  • Miles River Back (non-High Point) Results

  • Leukemia Cup Results

  • SSC Twilight Race Results

  • Ted Osius Memorial Results

  • EYC Boomerang Race Results

  • AYC Annual Regatta Results

  • CRAB Cup Results

  • BCYA/MRSA Race to Baltimore Results

  • RCRA Race From Baltimore (non-High Point) Results

  • AYC/EYC Labor Day Weekend Results


2018 CBYRA High Point Standings - Download Spreadsheet

 

  • NASS Race to Oxford Results

  • Hammond Memorial (Oxford to Poplar Island) Results

  • Hospice Cup Results

  • AYC Annapolis to Solomon's Island Results

  • SSC Solomon's Island to Annapolis (non-High Point) Results

  • AYC Fall Series Results

  • Chesapeake Bay Championship Results

  • 1st Half Frostbite 2019-2020 Results

Procedure for Calculating CBYRA High Point

Events in Italics are not High Point

*Daily result breakdowns for CBYRA High Point account for tie breakers.


  • NASS Race to Oxford Results

  • Hammond Memorial (Oxford to Poplar Island) Results

  • Hospice Cup XXV (No Racing)

  • AYC Annapolis to Solomon's Island Results

  • SSC Solomon's Island to Annapolis (non-High Point)

  • AYC Fall Series Results

  • Chesapeake Bay Championship Final Results

  • 1st Half Frostbite 2018-2019 Results

Procedure for Calculating CBYRA High Point

Events in Italics are not High Point

*Daily result breakdowns for CBYRA High Point account for tie breakers.


Fleet 3 CBYRA Champions

 

2017 Cedric Lewis and Fredrik Salvesen - Mirage

2016 John White - no name

2015  Carl and Scott Gitchell - Tenacious

2014  Fredrik Salvesen and Cedric Lewis - Mirage

2013  Fredrik Salvesen and Cedric Lewis - Mirage

2012  Cedric Lewis and Fredrik Salvesen - Mirage

2011  Carl and Scott Gitchell - Tenacious

2010  Jim Konigsberg - Inigo

2009  Cedric Lewis and Fredrik Salvesen - Mirage

2008  Scott and Carl Gitchell - Tenacious

 

 

2007  Cedric Lewis and Fredrik Salvesen - Mirage

2006  Jack Biddle - Rum Puppy

2005  Marty Hublitz, Larry Martin, Eddie Hornick - Veloce

2004  Jack Biddle - Rum Puppy

2003  Fredrik Salvesen and Cedric Lewis - Mirage

2002  Alec Cutler - Hooked on Tonics

2001  Jim Konigsberg - Inigo

2000  Julian Bigden - Mojo

1999  Bill Sutton - Blond Attack

1998  Steve Phillips - Le Renard

1997  Bill Sutton - Blond Attack